44 Teams that have submitted their list of team members.

    1)   Boulder Blasters

    1. Gary Pine
    2. Bob Ford (TR)
    3. Delvin Burmeister
    4. Mark Sparn
    5. Jerry Palmer
    6. Woody Roberts
    7. Peggy Peters
    8. Joanne Tilley
    9. Mark Chance
    10. Tony Pepitone
    11. John Gui
    12. Larry Day
    13. Kirk Stewart
    14. Robert Sachs

    2)   Broomfield Eagles

    1. Neil Crown
    2. Jim Flowers
    3. Tom Greene
    4. Dean Peter
    5. Bob Huguenard
    6. Rick Hergenreder
    7. Adam Elnicki (TR)
    8. Paul Whitehead
    9. Bob Jiles
    10. Casey Schultz

    3)   Centennial Trail Blazers

    1. Jack Mitchell
    2. Marty Mundt
    3. Sandy Dennerlein
    4. Laura Levoroos
    5. Mark Henze
    6. Cathy Mitchell (TR)
    7. Petra Naeff
    8. Sheila Stanley
    9. Ying Wang
    10. Sue Koral
    11. Clint Schaeffer

    4)   Commerce City Aged to Perfection

    1. Norvin Morrow
    2. Traci Strohl
    3. Margi Bartling
    4. Jim Henthorn
    5. Rose Surprenant (TR)
    6. Corrine Donnelly
    7. Jeff Allen
    8. Mark Strunk
    9. John Saxe
    10. John Crossin

    5)   Commerce City Busted Blockers

    1. Mike Wear
    2. Dean Carlson
    3. Mike Fowler
    4. Nancy Powers
    5. Philip Powers (TR)
    6. Warren Hughes
    7. Thomas Post
    8. Mark Jones
    9. Bill Aldridge
    10. Mike Casteel

    6)   Commerce City Fireproof Guys

    1. Kurt Wiesbauer
    2. Dave Romberg
    3. Linda Ruff
    4. Andrei Piatnitski
    5. Alex Pshenichny (TR)
    6. Sasha Segalchik
    7. Terry Willis
    8. Craig Duran

    7)   Commerce City Frans Team

    1. Mark Mundt
    2. Eva Smith
    3. Steve Weiner
    4. Fran Zelinkoff (TR)
    5. Dan Burk
    6. Diana Haney
    7. Jim Harm
    8. Lane Maeurer
    9. Gary Beegle

    8)   Commerce City Platinum

    1. Bonnie Salanky
    2. Bruce Bacon
    3. Greg Layman
    4. Jeff Swanson
    5. Larry Kowalski
    6. Carl Swanson
    7. Brett Ammerman
    8. Marjorie Slaght
    9. Bob Mimmack
    10. Richard Slaght
    11. Dave McLemore
    12. Scott Ache
    13. TJ Hayden (TR)
    14. Don Rhoades

    9)   Commerce City Rays Team

    1. Dave Larson
    2. Ric Moss
    3. Socoro Coco Salazar
    4. Richard Urbanowski
    5. Fred Ard
    6. Paul Simon (TR)
    7. Angie Hackney
    8. Mark Burns
    9. Mike Hearn
    10. Sven Nelson
    11. Kris Hulse

    10)   Commerce City Saints

    1. Sue Edwards
    2. Jim Bole
    3. Dave Benson
    4. Page Gaines (TR)
    5. Cliff Wink
    6. Keenan Lee
    7. Thomas Russell
    8. Dave Edwards
    9. Ron Lingle

    11)   Commerce City Shinkara Legends

    1. Steve Regan
    2. Alfonso Pantoja
    3. Diane Taggart
    4. Joe Howard
    5. Dennis Dempsey
    6. Tom Kawano (TR)
    7. Vladimir Skibitsky
    8. Mark Blanton
    9. Christopher Hermosillo

    12)   Erie Tigers

    1. Mike Muniz
    2. Trenda Anthony
    3. Laurie Puckett
    4. Joseph Palazzolo
    5. Lillian Dragon
    6. Gary Fisher
    7. Frank Carranco
    8. Richard Anthony (TR)
    9. Rhonda Crosman

    13)   Evergreen Aint Dead Yet

    1. Steve Churik
    2. Rick Novack
    3. Gregg Pearson (TR)
    4. John Hendryx
    5. Jeff Retterer
    6. Tommy Myers
    7. Kathy Pearson
    8. Kathy Budd
    9. Steve Reed
    10. Chip Oakes
    11. Paula Mason
    12. Ken Mason
    13. Monty Estis
    14. Tim Lane
    15. Loren Eitreim
    16. Philip Budd

    14)   Evergreen EverGeezers

    1. Brent Hansen
    2. Randy Coppage
    3. Robert Barnes
    4. Dave Whitney (TR)
    5. Scott Fletcher
    6. Steve Harro
    7. Kevin Taylor
    8. Ron Rimelman
    9. Bea Green
    10. Sally Barker
    11. Dan Stonebraker

    15)   Golden Spikers

    1. Dan McLaughlin (TR)
    2. Chris Derks
    3. John Merry
    4. Ray Childs
    5. Charles Sturdavant
    6. Ken Rukstales
    7. Darwin Niekerk
    8. Jill Caldwell
    9. Gunther Fuchs
    10. Ray Rosener
    11. Farhad Noorbakhsh
    12. Jan Caldwell

    16)   Greeley Gophers

    1. Sandi Marquez
    2. Eric Rupp
    3. Tina Hagen
    4. Daniel Roberts
    5. Mitch Gonzales
    6. Steve Mallett (TR)
    7. Ken Klein
    8. Ray Cordeiro

    17)   Greeley Griz

    1. Ralph Olinger
    2. Jon Olson
    3. Dori Workman
    4. Don Sullivan
    5. Joe Slobojan
    6. Kenny Dickinson
    7. Paul Renno
    8. Jeff McCoy (TR)
    9. John Clymer
    10. Lou Anne Sandin

    18)   Greeley Hoppy Hitters

    1. Richard Giardini
    2. James Boehlke
    3. Lou Cangilla
    4. Ralph Langley (TR)
    5. Steve Zuckweiler
    6. Christina Grant
    7. Tom Roth
    8. Stacy Heikes
    9. Jody Kaplan

    19)   Greeley Moles

    1. LeeAnne Unrein
    2. Cliff Sullivan
    3. Kevin Youngers
    4. Linda Schakenbach
    5. Bob Billings
    6. Randy Peterson (TR)
    7. Doug Tabor
    8. Francisco Castillo
    9. Jack Weatherill
    10. Rich Waldron

    20)   Greeley Mustangs

    1. Ben Rohnke
    2. Jerry Rouse
    3. Doug Norman
    4. Kenny Keltner
    5. Dean Stumpf
    6. Ann Norman (TR)
    7. Larry Brokaw
    8. Renee Adams
    9. Kevin Hilmes
    10. Ron Theede

    21)   Lafayette Blitz

    1. Rick Powers
    2. Scott Crossen
    3. Michael Seeland (TR)
    4. Sunnie Glaister
    5. Sue Palmer
    6. Dave Glaister
    7. Bruce Emo
    8. Chris Bowman
    9. Len Scrogan
    10. Bob Lienert
    11. Greg Brooks
    12. Sergey Tarasov
    13. Kurt Widmayer

    22)   Lafayette Safe Sets

    1. Walraven Ketellapper
    2. Steve Peters
    3. Charles Coughlin
    4. Carolyn Westfall
    5. Bill Smith
    6. Marty Desantis
    7. Diana Mantey
    8. Scott Somers
    9. Peter Shrum
    10. Carl Roedel (TR)
    11. Don Westfall
    12. Ali Jouzdani
    13. James Boffa

    23)   Lakewood AL hitters

    1. Larry Blosser (TR)
    2. Ron Martinez
    3. Patty Blosser
    4. Gene Gonzales
    5. Mike Hughes
    6. Frank Trombatore
    7. Rose Gonzales
    8. Annie Gonzales

    24)   Lakewood Beachnuts

    1. Rich Heinemeyer
    2. Carla Shover (TR)
    3. Gerry Batisch
    4. Eugene Pei
    5. Sherrie Steele
    6. Tom Noland
    7. Erik Behrendsen
    8. Steve Toney
    9. Doug Rowe

    25)   Lakewood Energizers

    1. Costen Ates
    2. Jayne Owston
    3. Larry Bradsby
    4. Steve Garrett
    5. Bob Dewey
    6. Ed Schafer
    7. Jeffrey Owston
    8. Joe Rossorelli
    9. Joe Esterak (TR)
    10. Annette Gillcrest

    26)   Lakewood Mile High Hops

    1. Paul Hofmann
    2. Bob Twiddy
    3. Jacki Higaki
    4. Steve Seaholm
    5. David Gibbs
    6. J C Engdahl
    7. Joe Diethorn
    8. Donald Keller (TR)
    9. Mary Murray
    10. Brent DeDecker
    11. Eric Stremel
    12. Jill Lichon
    13. Mark Van Sickle

    27)   Lakewood Set Me High

    1. Dave Stone
    2. Carolyn Wolfe
    3. Martha Mustard (TR)
    4. Raymond Reed
    5. Gil Dominguez
    6. Doug Infiesto
    7. Bobby McCall
    8. Don Burkhardt
    9. Norm Rajotte
    10. Arlene Macdonald
    11. Marsha Havengar

    28)   Lakewood Top Gun

    1. Claudia Smith
    2. Helen DeHerrera
    3. Daniel Romero
    4. Karen Ringland
    5. Glenda Blosser (TR)
    6. Jay Martinez
    7. Dede Landry
    8. Jocelyn Hoopes
    9. Snow Lopez
    10. Kathy Symalla
    11. Steve Berken

    29)   Longmont Bumpers

    1. Karen Burton
    2. Madelon Eichhorn
    3. Steve Wardal
    4. Greg Bunker
    5. Martin Woodbury
    6. Andrea Barnett
    7. Robert Nielson
    8. Chuck Cullian
    9. Jim Barnett (TR)

    30)   Longmont Happy Hour

    1. Judy Martinez
    2. Bob Lowrey
    3. Larry Uhlenkott
    4. Janet Kern
    5. John Anthony (TR)
    6. Laurie Stephenson
    7. Pat Schrick

    31)   Longmont Senior Moments

    1. Thomas Cimafranca
    2. Thomas Coffan
    3. Jennifer Mendoza
    4. Stephen Hanna (TR)
    5. Richard Mendoza
    6. Lorraine Prata
    7. Art Roberts
    8. Clark Bell

    32)   Louisville Miners

    1. Ellen Toon
    2. David Chapman
    3. Kathleen Danna
    4. Johnny Daurio
    5. Arthur Smoot
    6. Ron Evans (TR)
    7. Ingrid Shea
    8. Carol Buchanan

    33)   Park People

    1. Dave Bartling
    2. Carl Brown
    3. Harley Shubart
    4. Ron Smith
    5. Ann O'Neill
    6. Jeff Pratt
    7. Bill Strand
    8. Kelly Esser
    9. Dave Youngblood
    10. Steve Schmidt
    11. Chris McFarland
    12. Dave Lawless
    13. Glenn Currie
    14. Greg Brunworth
    15. Miles Flesche (TR)
    16. Dan Pranger
    17. Don Dalton
    18. Renee Zerebeckyj
    19. Kevin McBrian
    20. Kim Kaynor
    21. Brian Richter
    22. Dave Bushman

    34)   South Suburban Stars

    1. Jesse Smith
    2. Steve Havenner
    3. Sandy Sutliff
    4. Pat Burgener
    5. Tim Stones
    6. Jim Chamberlin
    7. Jim Freeman
    8. Lou Bluestein (TR)
    9. Dan Roberts

    35)   South Suburban Vollyers

    1. Ernie Brady
    2. Rick Lopez
    3. Andy Herrebout (TR)
    4. Wally Malles
    5. Rosa Correa
    6. Don Wheatlake
    7. Joe Schamber
    8. Hiroko Shults

    36)   Springs Amazing Grays

    1. Karyl Molchin
    2. Randy Gabel
    3. Jeff Rutherferd
    4. Steve Gibbs
    5. John Cyphers
    6. David Molchin
    7. Doug Hering
    8. Mike Walker
    9. Kathy McHugh
    10. Ivy Liu (TR)
    11. Mike Judge
    12. Ning Jin
    13. Lee Martin
    14. Rich Olsen

    37)   Springs Bones In Motion

    1. Brian Osterhouse
    2. Lowell Pierce (TR)
    3. Geri Durbin
    4. Ken Tietz
    5. Sandy McCarthy
    6. Bill Roell
    7. Phil Hildenbrand
    8. Joe Wehr
    9. Michelle Ellington
    10. Jay Jordan
    11. Ron George
    12. Brian Walterich

    38)   Springs Chickens

    1. Steven Bragado
    2. Scott Nelson
    3. Karen Warnock
    4. Freddy Chiriboga
    5. Mike Porter
    6. Malcolm Grimes
    7. Ryan MacDowell
    8. Vance Warnock
    9. Bill Holm
    10. Steve Nottoli
    11. Tina Nottoli
    12. Tim Filzen
    13. Nancy Holm (TR)
    14. Bill Watson
    15. Rick Swan
    16. Wayne Sombric

    39)   Springs Old and Restless

    1. Gwen Prater
    2. Randy Reith
    3. Vince Guthrie
    4. Rich Battin
    5. Renee Steinwand (TR)
    6. Tim McDonald
    7. Mike Alonso
    8. Marty Barnhart
    9. Dave Cunningham
    10. Charles Sjolander
    11. Lester Lim

    40)   Springs Silver Spikes

    1. Sandy Wang
    2. Eric Schmucker
    3. Clay Pinyerd
    4. Michael Orsillo
    5. Chris Boren
    6. Tammy Lombardo
    7. Vonn Black
    8. Mike Prusinowski (TR)
    9. Dave Akin
    10. John Baldwin
    11. Steve Case
    12. Ken Valdez
    13. Mary Parker

    41)   Springs Spikes Peak

    1. Mark Hesse
    2. John Kessel
    3. Joe Schultes
    4. Charlie 'Czar' Czarniecki (TR)
    5. Ian Michie
    6. Rick Kamm
    7. Susan Temmer
    8. Deborah Licht
    9. Pam Young
    10. Vicki King
    11. Mary George
    12. Ken Mellin
    13. Patt Kamm
    14. Al Eades
    15. Alma Grandpre
    16. Ken Balser
    17. Mandy Weber
    18. Chris Phillips
    19. Bruce Talbert
    20. Steve Ridings

    42)   Westminster Senior Setizens

    1. Dave Horras
    2. Doug Wolff
    3. Tim Doherty
    4. Todd Bergstrom
    5. Chris Harmon
    6. Bill Work (TR)
    7. Joe Puhr
    8. Terry Swanson
    9. Richard Rivera
    10. Suzanne Rivera
    11. Jackie Harmon
    12. Jeff Hanson

    43)   Westminster Spike It

    1. Lavon Likes
    2. Ray Gutierrez (TR)
    3. Roger Fopma
    4. Kara Clark
    5. Greg Peterson
    6. Gerry Romero
    7. Carol Peterson
    8. Joe Gonzales
    9. Brett Miller
    10. Andy Keyser

    44)   Westminster Wingnuts

    1. Dan Streitelmeier
    2. Steve Benson
    3. Jose Salazar
    4. Deb Larsen
    5. Terri Barr
    6. Kimberly Chrisman (TR)
    7. Jim Davis
    8. Bill Osborn
    9. Mike Musella
    10. Kim McKay

    487 total players involved with CSVA this season.


    1 Team with 7 players: Longmont Happy Hour.
    6 Teams with 8 players: Commerce City Fireproof Guys, Greeley Gophers, Lakewood AL hitters, Longmont Senior Moments, Louisville Miners, South Suburban Vollyers.
    8 Teams with 9 players: Commerce City Frans Team, Commerce City Saints, Commerce City Shinkara Legends, Erie Tigers, Greeley Hoppy Hitters, Lakewood Beachnuts, Longmont Bumpers, South Suburban Stars.
    9 Teams with 10 players: Broomfield Eagles, Commerce City Aged to Perfection, Commerce City Busted Blockers, Greeley Griz, Greeley Moles, Greeley Mustangs, Lakewood Energizers, Westminster Spike It, Westminster Wingnuts.
    6 Teams with 11 players: Centennial Trail Blazers, Commerce City Rays Team, Evergreen EverGeezers, Lakewood Set Me High, Lakewood Top Gun, Springs Old and Restless.
    3 Teams with 12 players: Golden Spikers, Springs Bones In Motion, Westminster Senior Setizens.
    4 Teams with 13 players: Lafayette Blitz, Lafayette Safe Sets, Lakewood Mile High Hops, Springs Silver Spikes.
    3 Teams with 14 players: Boulder Blasters, Commerce City Platinum, Springs Amazing Grays.
    2 Teams with 16 players: Evergreen Aint Dead Yet, Springs Chickens.
    1 Team with 20 players: Springs Spikes Peak.
    1 Team with 22 players: Park People.

    Current team data was last updated on 02/20/18